Privacy policy

Customer service Customer service

Privacy policy

April 2018 - Kubbinga B.V.

Kubbinga B.V., located Parallelweg 25, 1131 DM Volendam, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as displayed in this privacy declaration.

https://www.volare-kinderfietsen.nl / Parallelweg 25 1131 DM Volendam

The Netherlands, +31 (0)299 410 000

Edwin Boelsz is the chief data protection of Kubbinga B.V. He can be reached through edwin@kubbinga.nl.

 

Personal data that we process

Kubbinga B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide us with it.

Please find an overview of the personal data that we process below.

 

Special and/or sensitive data that we process

Our website and/or service doesn’t have the intention to collect data from website visitors under 16 years of age, unless in case when they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we can’t verify if a visitor is 16 or older. Therefore, we recommend parents to be envolved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent collection of any data of children without the permission of their parents.

If you are convinced that we have collected personal data from a minor child without this permission, please contact us through theo@kubbinga.nl and we will remove these data.

 

Why and for which purpose we process personal data

Kubbinga B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Automated decision making

Based on automated processing, Kubbinga takes decisions which can have considerable consequences for persons.

The above relates to decisions taken by computer programs or computer systems, without the intervention of a human being (for example an employee of Kubbinga B.V.).

Kubbinga uses the following computer programs or computer systems:

 

Sharpspring Marketing Automation software

This software is responsible for the automated following of contact with the visitor after filling in any form and/or the automated following of reactions by sending (MAILINGS)

 

How long do we keep personal data

In case of contacts with a professional interest, these data will be collected for as long as the contact is a client, plus the legally (OPZOEKEN) fiscal retention period.

In case of contacts that don’t have a professional interest, the data will be saved 1 year after the most recent contact.

 

Share of personal data with third parties

Kubbinga will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide them with these data if this is necessary for the execution of our mutual agreement or to comply with legal provisions. We have concluded data processing agreements with those companies that process your data on our behalf to guarantee that data protection and safety is at the same level.

Kubbinga B.V. will remain responsible for this processing.

 

Cookies or comparable technologies that we use

Kubbinga B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small textfile that will be saved in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone during your first visit on this website.

Kubbinga B.V. uses cookies with a pure technical functionality. These cookies make sure that the website works properly and that for example your preferences will be remembered.

These cookies will be used in order to have the website working properly and to be able to optimize it.

We also put cookies in place that track your surfing habits so that we can offer you customized content.

At your first visit to our website, we’ve already informed you about these cookies and we have asked your permission to put them in place.

You can opt out for cookies by configuring your internet browser so that cookies won’t be saved anymore.

You can also remove all previously saved information via your browser settings.

Please see the following explanation (in Dutch):

https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/.

 

Data access, adjustment or removal of data

You have the right to look into your personal data, to correct them and to have them removed. You also have the right to withdraw your eventual permission for the processing of data or to object to the processing of your personal data by Kubbinga B.V. You also have the right to data portability.

This means that you can request us to send the personal data that are at our disposition in a (computer) file to you or to another organization (as) mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction or removal, data portability of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your permission or objection against the processing of your personal data to theo@kubbinga.nl.


To make sure that the request for inspection has been done by yourself, we ask you to send us a copy of your identification. Please cancel your passport photograph, the machine readable zone (the strip with numbers at the bottom) and the passport number and citizen service number (BSN) in black. This is for the protection of your privacy.

We respond as soon as possible, but in any case within 4 weeks to your request.

Kubbinga B.V. wants to draw your attention tot he fact that you can make a complaint at the Dutch DPA through the following link (in Dutch): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Kubbinga B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted publication and unauthorized modification.

If you have the impression that your data is not safe or that there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service via theo@kubbinga.nl.

Firstname and family name

Gender

Birthdate

Birthplace

Address

Phone number

E-mail address

Other personal data that you provide us actively with, for example by creating a user profile on this website, in correspondence and by phone.

Data dregarding your surfing behavior over different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)

Your internet browser and type of device

Your account number

Execution of payments

Distribution of our newsletters or brochures

To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if an appropriate service requires this

To be able to inform you on changes of our products and services

To be able to deliver products and services

Kubbinga B.V. also processes data if this is legally obliged, like data that we need for our tax declaration.

Kubbinga B.V. will not save your data longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which they are being kept. We ensure the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:


Personal data > the legally obliged fiscal retention period > fiscal obligation

Particulars > the legally obliged fiscal retention period > fiscal obligation

Address > the legally obliged fiscal retention period > fiscal obligation

 

Our website contains ‘third-party cookies. These ‘third parties’ are for example advertiserds and/or social media networks. Please find an overview below:

 

Cookie: Google Analytics

Name: _utma

Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits

Retention period: 2 years

See Google privacy policy

 

_ga volare-kinderfietsen.nl HTTP 2 years

Cookie purpose description: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 85
Source: https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

_gat volare-kinderfietsen.nl HTTP Session
Cookie purpose description: Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 85
Source: https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

_gid volare-kinderfietsen.nl HTTP Session
Cookie purpose description: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 85
Source: https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

c rubiconproject.com HTTP Session
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 866
Source: https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

IDE doubleclick.net HTTP 2 years
Cookie purpose description: Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user's actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser's ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 1749
Source: https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

khaos rubiconproject.com HTTP 1 year
Cookie purpose description: Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on  websites that use the same ad network.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 866
Source: https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

MUID bing.com HTTP 1 year
Cookie purpose description: Used widely by Microsoft as a unique user ID. The cookie enables user tracking by synchronising the ID across many Microsoft domains.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 98
Source: https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NFTM5B
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

MUIDB bing.com HTTP 1 year
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 98
Source: https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NFTM5B
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

put_# rubiconproject.com HTTP 29 days
Cookie purpose description: Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location , visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 866
Source: https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

rpb rubiconproject.com HTTP 29 days


Cookie scan report - 2/4 Cookie purpose description: Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location , visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 866
Source: https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

rpx rubiconproject.com HTTP 29 days
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 866
Source: https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)


tap.php rubiconproject.com Pixel Session
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 866
Source: https://pixel.rubicon project.com/tap.php?cookie_redirect=1&v=7751&n id=2249&expires=30&put=CAESEAMqL1hdFW3zGd5OWXYjf-M&google_cver=1 via https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

test_cookie doubleclick.net HTTP Session
Cookie purpose description: Used to check if the user's browser supports cookies.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 1749
Source: https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

__ss volare-kinderfietsen.nl HTTP Session
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 62
Source: https://koi-3qheyit3d4.marketingautomation.services/client/ss.js?ver=1.1.1
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

__ss_referrer volare-kinderfietsen.nl HTTP Session
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 62
Source: https://koi-3qheyit3d4.marketingautomation.services/client/ss.js?ver=1.1.1
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

__ss_tk volare-kinderfietsen.nl HTTP 25 years
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 62
Source: https://koi-3qheyit3d4.marketingautomation.services/client/ss.js?ver=1.1.1
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

_uetsid volare-kinderfietsen.nl HTTP Session
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 98
Source: https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NFTM5B
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)

cookietest volare-kinderfietsen.nl HTTP Session Cookie scan report - 3/4
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 1774

Source: https://www.volare-kinderfietsen.nl/var/cache/misc/assets/js/tygh/scripts-f599f545f8f69173c838e48bc92e62a21526645282.js
Data is sent to: Netherlands (adequate)

koitk marketingautomation.services HTTP 10 years
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 62
Source: https://koi-3qheyit3d4.marketingautomation.services/client/ss.js?ver=1.1.1
Data is sent to: United States (adequate)
sid_customer_8bc15 volare-kinderfietsen.nl HTTP 13 days
Cookie purpose description: Unclassified
Initiator: Webserver
Source: volare-kinderfietsen.nl
Data is sent to: Netherlands (adequate)
 

Cookie: Google ads/ga-audiences

Name: ads/ga-audiences

Function: Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor 's online behaviour across websites

Retention period: 2 years ]

 

Cookie: Google Dynamic remarketing

Name: _utma

Function: Analytical cookie that measures site visit

[Retention period: 2 years]

 

Cookie: Google Tag manager

Name: _utma

Function: Analytical cookie that measures site visit

[Retention period: 2 years]

 

Cookie: Double Click

Name: _utma

Function: Analytical cookie that measures site visit

[Retention period: 2 years]

 

 Cookie: Bing Ads

Name: _utma

Function: Analytical cookie that measures site visit

[Retention period: 2 years]

 

Cookie: Sharpspring

Name: _koitk

Function: Analytical cookie that measures site visit for automated monitoring

[Retention period: 10 years]



Social media

The cookies of social media network websites ensore that you are able to like or share information such as a blogpost, video’s and pages. Kubbinga uses: Facebook, Google+,Twitter, LinkedIn, YouTube and Instagram.

What happens if you switch off cookies?

In that case, you will possibly limit the usage of some parts of the website.

Removal of installed cookies

You can always decide to remove saved/installed cookies from your computer, mobile phone or tablet. In the manual or online support system of your internet browsere, you can find how this exactly works.

Firefox

Explorer

Chrome

 

 

Kubbinga B.V. Kubbinga B.V. - April 2018

 

Cookies are small textfiles that are being saved by your browser when visiting a website. We use analytical cookies, third-party cookies and social media cookies to offer you an optimal user experience on our websites. By clicking ‘agree’ in our cookie notification you consent on the usage of the cookies mentioned above including third-party cookies. If you want to disable certain cookies, please change your choice. Read more in our privacy policy.